Dongluo, China Page

Other names: 洞裸

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9722 Longitude 107.8750 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10528

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixu (0.7 nm)
Shachang (1.7 nm)
Donggua (2.0 nm)
Xidong (1.3 nm)
Changdong (1.8 nm)
Longjiang (1.9 nm)
Baya (2.8 nm)
Chayan (2.9 nm)
Donglao (2.8 nm)
Donglong (0.8 nm)
Wangmu (1.8 nm)
Dongchang (2.0 nm)
Longyuan (2.4 nm)
Jingyang (2.4 nm)
Baren (2.6 nm)
Dongneng (1.4 nm)
Layou (2.7 nm)
Dongsai (2.7 nm)
Dongmei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 13 nm S 223 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 90 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 94 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 106 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW Nantan meteorite
14.4 nm NE 108th meridian east
15.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:28 2016