Chayan, China Page

Other names: 查燕

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0163 Longitude 107.8540 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8423

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chayan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglao (0.9 nm)
Xialibo (1.7 nm)
Dongzuo (2.7 nm)
Ganping (2.7 nm)
Qianyin (1.4 nm)
Xiaping (1.7 nm)
Dinglong (2.2 nm)
Baha (2.4 nm)
Jiandan (2.6 nm)
Shangka (2.7 nm)
Dongli (1.1 nm)
Changdong (1.5 nm)
Xiadong (1.8 nm)
Dongbie (2.2 nm)
Longjiang (2.7 nm)
Xidong (1.7 nm)
Shachang (2.0 nm)
Qixu (2.8 nm)
Dongluo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 15 nm S 213 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 91 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 105 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 107 nm N 328 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Nantan meteorite
12.8 nm NE 108th meridian east
13.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:10 2016