Longjiang, China Page

Other names: 龙江

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9956 Longitude 107.8980 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8964

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changdong (1.2 nm)
Xidong (2.2 nm)
Qixu (2.4 nm)
Chayan (2.7 nm)
Baya (1.0 nm)
Dongya (1.6 nm)
Xiadong (2.0 nm)
Dongli (2.0 nm)
Dongbie (2.3 nm)
Xialing (2.7 nm)
Dongding (2.9 nm)
Jingyang (1.5 nm)
Dongren (2.3 nm)
Jiadao (2.6 nm)
Dongchang (1.5 nm)
Donglong (1.8 nm)
Dongluo (1.9 nm)
Wangmu (2.4 nm)
Baren (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 15 nm S 223 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 92 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 94 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 104 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE 108th meridian east
12.5 nm NW Nantan meteorite
14.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.5 nm SE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:10 2016