Dongsai, China Page

Other names: 洞塞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9375 Longitude 107.8420 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12729

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongsai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanjiatang (2.0 nm)
Shangwengbao (2.6 nm)
Chayeping (2.9 nm)
Wenjia (2.9 nm)
Donggua (0.8 nm)
Tangcao (1.6 nm)
Qixu (2.3 nm)
Shachang (2.7 nm)
Dongluo (2.7 nm)
Jiucun (3.1 nm)
Xidong (3.2 nm)
Dongzuo (3.3 nm)
Dongneng (2.0 nm)
Layou (2.1 nm)
Layou (2.3 nm)
Chaoping (2.5 nm)
Donglong (3.1 nm)
Xiaonitang (2.4 nm)
Laqicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 11 nm S 224 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 87 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 95 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 109 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Nantan meteorite
17.1 nm NE 108th meridian east
18.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:19 2016