Yaoxiankou, China Page

Other names: 崾岘口

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1370 Longitude 107.3375 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 15E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9652

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaoxiankou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxiankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoxiankou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuangwan (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawanwang (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuangwan (2.8 nm)
Huang'ershan (1.1 nm)
Hujiaqu (1.2 nm)
Caikouji (2.3 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Sihezhang (3.5 nm)
Caishenyaoxian (3.5 nm)
Weijiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiaojiazhang (4.0 nm)
Xiaozhangwan (0.9 nm)
Qiujiawan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Sancun (2.2 nm)
Yanghuwan (2.5 nm)
Gaoyaoxian (2.7 nm)
Lujiayuan (3.5 nm)
Xijiaping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 23 nm S 147 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm W 266 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 96 nm S 176
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 119 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm E Qingcheng County
23.4 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
27.9 nm SE Qingyang
28.2 nm SE Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:23 2016