Huang'ershan, China Page

Other names: Huang’ershan,黄儿山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1553 Longitude 107.3428 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9452

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huang'ershan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huang'ershan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huang'ershan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiaqu (0.8 nm)
Wangjiawanwang (2.5 nm)
Sihezhang (2.8 nm)
Laozhuangwan (3.0 nm)
Miaowan (3.3 nm)
Xinzhuangwan (3.1 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiazhang (2.9 nm)
Wanzhang (3.4 nm)
Caikouji (1.4 nm)
Caishenyaoxian (2.5 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhangwan (0.8 nm)
Yaoxiankou (1.1 nm)
Sancun (3.3 nm)
Qiujiawan (3.2 nm)
Yanghuwan (3.6 nm)
Gaoyaoxian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 24 nm S 149 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm W 265 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 97 nm S 176
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 120 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SE Qingcheng County
24.6 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
29.1 nm NW Huan County
28.7 nm SE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:36 2016