Hujiaqu, China Page

Other names: 虎家渠

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1548 Longitude 107.3258 Altitude (feet) 5055
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 33E Altitude (meters) 1540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8670

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujiaqu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaqu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawanwang (1.7 nm)
Xinzhuangwan (2.3 nm)
Bei'ercha (2.7 nm)
Sangouqu (2.9 nm)
Laofenwan (3.1 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Sihezhang (2.3 nm)
Miaowan (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiazhang (3.0 nm)
Weijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Qiaoqiaozui (3.6 nm)
Huang'ershan (0.8 nm)
Xiaozhangwan (1.5 nm)
Caikouji (2.2 nm)
Yaoxiankou (1.2 nm)
Laozhuangwan (2.4 nm)
Sancun (3.3 nm)
Yanghuwan (3.4 nm)
Gaoyaoxian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm S 147 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 53 nm W 265 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 97 nm S 175
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 119 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SE Qingcheng County
24.3 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
28.9 nm N Huan County
29.1 nm SE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:45 2016