Qiaoqiaozui, China Page

Other names: 桥桥咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.2078 Longitude 107.2932 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4105

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaoqiaozui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoqiaozui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoqiaozui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panlaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Huangzhang (2.7 nm)
Huangluobuzui (2.9 nm)
Peijiadacha (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuangmaomao (0.8 nm)
Miaoqu (1.3 nm)
Dawan (2.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Baicaowan (3.6 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiazhang (2.3 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Miaowan (1.1 nm)
Sihezhang (1.4 nm)
Bei'ercha (2.3 nm)
Wangjiawanwang (2.7 nm)
Sangouqu (2.7 nm)
Laofenwan (3.1 nm)
Hujiaqu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 28 nm S 148 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm W 261 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 100 nm S 175
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 121 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm SE Qingcheng County
25.3 nm N Huan County
27.0 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
32.6 nm SE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:17 2016