Liujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.4004 Longitude 98.7687 Altitude (feet) 6023
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 98° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 1835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Shiwo (1.1 nm)
Guanshan Kouzi (1.4 nm)
Rujia Xiayao (2.0 nm)
Gaogou Nancun (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangsanjie (2.2 nm)
Rujia Dongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xuejia Xiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Xuejia Huoshaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Guanshan (3.5 nm)
Touba (1.4 nm)
Shang'erjie (1.5 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Baijiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Hongsi (2.7 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Cuijia Xiaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Huangjia Xiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Chazimen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 10 nm N 30
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 33 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 76 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.2 nm SW Qilian Mountains
20.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
23.8 nm NW Suzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:44 2016