Huangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 黄家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.4086 Longitude 98.8063 Altitude (feet) 5921
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 98° 48' 23E Altitude (meters) 1804
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Touba (0.7 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Lijia Shiwo (2.8 nm)
Shangsanjie (1.6 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Xuejia Huoshaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Rujia Dongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Hongsi (1.1 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Lijia Xinan Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Xiajiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shang'erjie (1.2 nm)
Baijiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Cuijia Xiaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Huangjia Xiaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaoba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 9 nm N 22
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 34 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 74 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm SW Qilian Mountains
21.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
24.4 nm NW Suzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:58 2016