Liucha, China Page

Other names: 刘岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1207 Longitude 105.5619 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liucha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiapo (1.2 nm)
Goucha (1.7 nm)
Yonghe (2.2 nm)
Fenpingshang (2.2 nm)
Shenwan (0.7 nm)
Tianshan (1.5 nm)
Liujiasizui (2.4 nm)
Xiaogou (2.5 nm)
Mawan (3.5 nm)
Wuhua (1.9 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.1 nm)
Longpotan (2.4 nm)
Wenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Jiaowan (2.8 nm)
Weidianxiang (1.1 nm)
Diaochuan (2.3 nm)
Ninggou (2.6 nm)
Nancha (2.7 nm)
Shuangshi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 36 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 65 nm N 28 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 81 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Battle of Jieting
14.5 nm SE Qin'an County
14.6 nm E Wanquan, Gansu
18.1 nm N Jingning County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:37 2016