Liujiasizui, China Page

Other names: 刘家四咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1583 Longitude 105.5790 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23259

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiasizui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiasizui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiasizui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mawan (1.9 nm)
Tianshan (1.9 nm)
Xiaogou (2.1 nm)
Yonghe (3.0 nm)
Goucha (3.2 nm)
Bancha (1.0 nm)
Xinjingxiang (2.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Longpotan (1.3 nm)
Qianshanzhengjia (2.4 nm)
Kangjiapo (2.9 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Sunzhuang (1.2 nm)
Shenwan (1.9 nm)
Liucha (2.4 nm)
Wenjiawan (2.5 nm)
Wuhua (3.1 nm)
Weidianxiang (3.4 nm)
Jiaowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 38 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 63 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 80 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Jingning County, Gansu
16.2 nm S Battle of Jieting
16.2 nm S Qin'an County
14.2 nm E Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:29 2016