Liuba, China Page

Other names: 刘坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.2243 Longitude 105.3913 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11401

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Cuijiashan (1.9 nm)
Hujiagou (2.6 nm)
Dazhuangli (2.8 nm)
Mafugou (2.9 nm)
Luojiadi Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiagou (1.2 nm)
Huangyang Goukou (1.8 nm)
Fenglu (1.9 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Changgou (2.4 nm)
Anshan (2.7 nm)
Anhe (3.2 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.4 nm)
Linkouli (2.8 nm)
Hujiaping (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Moziping (2.5 nm)
Wanglianggou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 83 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Kang County
12.3 nm W Wudu District
28.0 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
29.5 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:45 2016