Zhangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 张家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1992 Longitude 105.4201 Altitude (feet) 5252
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 1600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11563

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiaping (1.1 nm)
Moziping (1.9 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Cuijiashan (3.1 nm)
Liuba (2.1 nm)
Luojiadi Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Huangyang Goukou (3.1 nm)
Linkouli (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.3 nm)
Anhe (4.1 nm)
Fenglu (3.9 nm)
Anshan (4.1 nm)
Dongjiahe (0.6 nm)
Yangbali (1.6 nm)
Wanglianggou (1.5 nm)
Shuiquangou (1.7 nm)
Liujiahe (3.7 nm)
Jiajiagou (3.8 nm)
Lanniwan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E Kang County
13.8 nm W Wudu District
26.8 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
28.5 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:59 2016