Dazhuangli, China Page

Other names: 大庄里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1958 Longitude 105.3469 Altitude (feet) 6010
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 1831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhuangli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuangli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Hanjiashan (1.5 nm)
Maopoli (2.2 nm)
Gaojiaba (2.5 nm)
Jigongyan (2.4 nm)
Cuijiashan (1.0 nm)
Hujiagou (1.2 nm)
Shangzhuangli (2.4 nm)
Mafugou (2.4 nm)
Tangba (2.3 nm)
Shangbali (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.0 nm)
Wafangba (3.1 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Moziping (2.2 nm)
Liuba (2.8 nm)
Hujiaping (2.7 nm)
Wutuozi (2.0 nm)
Jiufangli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Wudu District
14.5 nm E Kang County
26.2 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
27.3 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:45 2016