Changgou, China Page

Other names: 长沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.2640 Longitude 105.3888 Altitude (feet) 6049
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 1843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changgou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Bao'erya (2.9 nm)
Mafugou (3.3 nm)
Dazhuang (2.1 nm)
Yinpoli (2.5 nm)
Kandili (2.7 nm)
Hougouli (3.3 nm)
Anshan (1.1 nm)
Huangyang Goukou (1.3 nm)
Anhe (2.2 nm)
Linkouli (2.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Weishi (2.9 nm)
Fenglu (0.9 nm)
Luojiadi Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiagou (1.6 nm)
Liuba (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Cuijiashan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 81 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E Kang County
12.5 nm W Wudu District
30.4 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
31.8 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:54 2016