Zhilangcun, China Page

Other names: 支朗村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9526 Longitude 91.9317 Altitude (feet) 14553
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 9N Long (DMS) 91° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 4435
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhilangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qudegongcun (2.0 nm)
Qoidekong (2.1 nm)
Gumai (2.1 nm)
Telingongba (2.4 nm)
Quide'og (2.8 nm)
Jiezong (2.9 nm)
Daba (2.3 nm)
Kangsha (3.2 nm)
Batang (3.7 nm)
Jimenbai (1.2 nm) Jiangguo (2.2 nm)
Remulangcun (2.8 nm)
Ramonang (3.1 nm)
Zhixika (3.2 nm)
Zhilang (3.3 nm)
Zaguo (3.3 nm)
Guomuqian (3.4 nm)
Zaguocun (3.5 nm)
Ema (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 57 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 81 nm S 182
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 104 nm S 192 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 102 nm N 334
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 104 nm S 217 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Yardoi
3.3 nm S Qoidêkong
6.4 nm NW Zhigung
12.7 nm SE Qungdo’gyang
13.4 nm NW Yungbulakang Palace
14.5 nm SW Comai County
13.7 nm W Valley of the Kings (Tibet)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:34 2016