Telingongba, China Page

Other names: 特林贡巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9344 Longitude 91.8905 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 91° 53' 26E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Telingongba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Telingongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Telingongba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cidang (3.2 nm)
Guonaicun (3.3 nm)
Quguochong (3.4 nm)
Gumai (1.1 nm)
Jiezong (2.4 nm)
Quide'og (2.6 nm)
Zongdui (3.2 nm)
Kangsha (3.6 nm)
Qoidekong (0.8 nm)
Qudegongcun (0.8 nm)
Jiangguo (1.3 nm)
Remulangcun (2.5 nm)
Zhilangcun (2.4 nm)
Ramonang (2.9 nm)
Zhixika (1.9 nm)
Ema (2.0 nm)
Zhilang (2.0 nm)
Zaguo (2.0 nm)
Yasang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 55 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 80 nm S 180
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 102 nm S 191 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 102 nm N 335
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 102 nm S 216 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Yardoi
3.7 nm SE Qoidêkong
5.8 nm NW Zhigung
12.5 nm SW Comai County
11.9 nm W Valley of the Kings (Tibet)
12.2 nm NW Taktsé Castle
13.4 nm N Yungbulakang Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:35 2016