Poruoxiong, China Page

Other names: 婆弱雄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2994 Longitude 87.9397 Altitude (feet) 15403
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 58N Long (DMS) 87° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 4694
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Poruoxiong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poruoxiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poruoxiong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wurulai (2.0 nm)
Erangdangma (2.0 nm)
Wurule (3.5 nm)
Changma (3.8 nm)
Yinri (6.2 nm)
Ningri (9.2 nm)
Kang'ou (10.0 nm)
Mugarripug (17.5 nm)
Elangdangma (5.4 nm) Ngiangri (5.4 nm)
Niubageba (14.4 nm)
Guoluole Ji'ermu (17.5 nm)
Shenyazhadi (18.0 nm)
Jiaguo (19.7 nm)
Senyachaduo (19.7 nm)
Xianong (20.3 nm)
Kebatazha (19.3 nm)
Bixiuluren (21.7 nm)
Guoluolejimu (21.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Ngiangri
17.5 nm W Mugarripug
21.4 nm NE Zoidê Lhai
32.6 nm SE Lake Jargö


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:00 2016