Kebatazha, China Page

Other names: 克巴塔渣

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0520 Longitude 88.1812 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 7N Long (DMS) 88° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kebatazha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebatazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebatazha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenyazhadi (1.9 nm)
Niubageba (5.0 nm)
Senyachaduo (5.1 nm)
Jiaguo (6.1 nm)
Xianong (10.3 nm)
Quriworiyi (15.4 nm)
Nima (17.2 nm)
Bixiuluren (18.2 nm)
Ngiangri (19.3 nm)
Changma (20.1 nm)
Poruoxiong (19.3 nm)
Wurulai (20.6 nm)
Erangdangma (20.6 nm)
Zunmuxiong (8.2 nm)
Kugka Lhai (8.8 nm)
Do'gyaling (12.3 nm)
Ga'aluma (8.2 nm)
Gakaluma (9.0 nm)
Zegang (14.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SE Do'gyaling
14.4 nm S Lake Jargö
19.3 nm NW Ngiangri
22.1 nm SW Lake Urru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:41 2016