Xianong, China Page

Other names: 下弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9660 Longitude 88.0053 Altitude (feet) 15347
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 58N Long (DMS) 88° 0' 19E Altitude (meters) 4677
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nima (6.9 nm)
Bixiuluren (8.1 nm)
Cuozhe (11.1 nm)
Chaqiaobu (11.2 nm)
Guoluole Ji'ermu (13.9 nm)
Guoluolejimu (15.7 nm)
Niubageba (9.5 nm)
Ngiangri (17.5 nm)
Yinri (17.6 nm)
Ningri (17.5 nm)
Changma (19.2 nm)
Jiaguo (4.3 nm)
Senyachaduo (5.3 nm)
Gakaluma (7.0 nm)
Shenyazhadi (8.8 nm)
Kebatazha (10.3 nm)
Ga'aluma (11.8 nm)
Quriworiyi (5.2 nm)
Zegang (5.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Lake Urru
14.7 nm SE Lake Jargö
17.5 nm NW Ngiangri
20.1 nm E Do'gyaling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:51 2016