Yinri, China Page

Other names: 阴日

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2294 Longitude 87.8508 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 46N Long (DMS) 87° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningri (3.0 nm)
Kang'ou (5.8 nm)
Mugarripug (14.6 nm)
Woxia (16.1 nm)
Changma (2.6 nm)
Wurule (4.9 nm)
Erangdangma (4.9 nm)
Wurulai (5.0 nm)
Elangdangma (8.8 nm)
Ngiangri (0.8 nm)
Poruoxiong (6.2 nm)
Niubageba (14.9 nm)
Guoluole Ji'ermu (11.6 nm)
Guoluolejimu (15.8 nm)
Bixiuluren (17.0 nm)
Xianong (17.6 nm)
Nima (18.8 nm)
Jiaguo (18.3 nm)
Cuozhe (19.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Ngiangri
14.6 nm NW Mugarripug
27.4 nm NE Zoidê Lhai
27.2 nm SW Dagze Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:26 2016