Luojiao, China Page

Other names: 洛脚

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.9660 Longitude 89.0827 Altitude (feet) 15449
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 58N Long (DMS) 89° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 4708
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiezu (2.1 nm)
Puzhen (4.6 nm)
Chaguola (10.8 nm)
Quedancha (11.8 nm)
Zham (13.9 nm)
Kaicun (17.3 nm)
Duoqing (6.5 nm)
Duina (7.4 nm)
Baqiangangzha (9.1 nm)
Zhakang (9.9 nm)
Qushuanka (10.7 nm)
Dingga (11.2 nm)
Qujia (11.9 nm)
Xuemu (11.9 nm)
Sunong (12.4 nm)
Langgadong (13.0 nm)
Gunbakong (13.3 nm)
Niena (13.9 nm)
Qucan (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 38 nm S 151 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 44 nm S 214
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 84 nm N 8 Tibet Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 86 nm S 207 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 82 nm W 243 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W List of mountains in India
12.9 nm SE List of highest mountains
13.4 nm W 28th parallel north
16.8 nm W Dongkha La


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:18 2016