Lumazha, China Page

Other names: 鲁玛扎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2464 Longitude 88.5870 Altitude (feet) 15446
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 88° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 4707
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lumazha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lumazha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zunmuxiong (15.6 nm)
Kebatazha (23.7 nm)
Shenyazhadi (25.3 nm)
Lumazha (3.3 nm) Najiangtangka (3.8 nm)
Dima (5.8 nm)
Diwangxiong (6.1 nm)
Heping (6.4 nm)
Angbaidibao (15.2 nm)
Demazong (17.9 nm)
Pongce (18.2 nm)
Dimazong (20.9 nm)
Sanba Ercun (23.2 nm)
Darzhuo (22.7 nm)
Yidadui (17.3 nm)
Do'gyaling (19.3 nm)
Kugka Lhai (20.4 nm)
Caishe (27.4 nm)
Ga'aluma (26.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Têmarxung
19.3 nm SW Do'gyaling
22.7 nm SE Darzhuo
32.7 nm N Parding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:14 2016