Sanba Ercun, China Page

Other names: 三八二村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0103 Longitude 88.9483 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 88° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanba Ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanba Ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanba Ercun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yidadui (11.2 nm)
Heping (17.0 nm)
Caishe (21.2 nm)
Lumazha (23.2 nm)
Pongce (5.9 nm)
Darzhuo (6.0 nm)
Demazong (7.7 nm)
Dimazong (7.8 nm)
Angbaidibao (9.2 nm)
Ri'abeidarang (15.9 nm)
Bayansaili (18.0 nm)
Dima (19.0 nm)
Zhiruocegaqie Kangba (20.2 nm)
Diwangxiong (20.7 nm)
Najiangtangka (23.0 nm)
Malilang (13.1 nm)
Tanglongmacun (16.6 nm)
Nayunacun (19.2 nm)
Jiaxiong (26.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Darzhuo
10.9 nm S Siling Lake
12.9 nm E Malilang
19.9 nm NW Têmarxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:26 2016