Dimazong, China Page

Other names: 地玛宗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1384 Longitude 88.9793 Altitude (feet) 15232
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 18N Long (DMS) 88° 58' 45E Altitude (meters) 4642
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dimazong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dimazong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dimazong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Demazong (3.3 nm)
Pongce (4.6 nm)
Angbaidibao (6.0 nm)
Heping (14.7 nm)
Yidadui (15.7 nm)
Dima (15.6 nm)
Diwangxiong (16.6 nm)
Najiangtangka (19.5 nm)
Lumazha (20.9 nm)
Lumazha (21.6 nm)
Bayansaili (10.4 nm)
Zhiruocegaqie Kangba (12.7 nm)
Shari (20.4 nm)
Ri'abeidarang (9.3 nm)
Malilang (15.0 nm)
Tanglongmacun (15.3 nm)
Nayunacun (21.9 nm)
Darzhuo (2.5 nm)
Sanba Ercun (7.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Darzhuo
14.6 nm SE Malilang
18.3 nm S Siling Lake
16.1 nm NW Têmarxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:57 2016