Shari, China Page

Other names: 莎日

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.4742 Longitude 89.0459 Altitude (feet) 16082
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 89° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 4901
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diwangxiong (20.9 nm)
Dima (22.1 nm)
Heping (24.0 nm)
Najiangtangka (23.3 nm)
Qiongri'asang (21.7 nm)
Yangning (21.0 nm)
Parding (25.5 nm)
Gakangma (20.0 nm)
Gakangma (20.8 nm)
Ga'erkamacun (21.0 nm)
Zhiruocegaqie Kangba (10.1 nm)
Bayansaili (11.5 nm)
Ri'abeidarang (15.5 nm)
Dimazong (20.4 nm)
Demazong (21.4 nm)
Darzhuo (22.6 nm)
Angbaidibao (21.9 nm)
Pongce (23.6 nm)
Tanglongmacun (26.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm N Qiongri’asang
22.6 nm S Darzhuo
21.5 nm SW Têmarxung
25.5 nm NW Parding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:36 2016