Lamudui, China Page

Other names: 拉木堆

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4630 Longitude 86.9676 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 47N Long (DMS) 86° 58' 3E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lamudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongga (1.2 nm)
Xiongga (1.6 nm)
Gare (2.5 nm)
Haishanba (3.2 nm)
Wolongtangga (3.9 nm)
Bangleb (2.8 nm) Qiongnai (0.9 nm)
Niangmuda (2.4 nm)
Womanong (3.2 nm)
Yunjia (4.1 nm)
Danchong (0.4 nm)
Lamutun (2.5 nm)
Pazhuo (2.5 nm)
Renbailaxin (3.2 nm)
Banding (3.5 nm)
Puna (4.0 nm)
Quxia (5.1 nm)
Basong (5.3 nm)
Lamutun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 41 nm S 199
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 48 nm S 195 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 60 nm S 199 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKL Small Kangel Danda Airport 65 nm S 195
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 69 nm S 170 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Pazhug
11.4 nm NW Mêmo
13.3 nm NE Bêbar
13.2 nm E Tingri County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:53 2016