Duoqianda, China Page

Other names: 多谦达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2025 Longitude 97.2979 Altitude (feet) 12841
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 97° 17' 52E Altitude (meters) 3913
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duoqianda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoqianda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoqianda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wo'anang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaolangge (2.4 nm)
Share (2.8 nm)
Rejiada (2.7 nm)
Re'aige (2.7 nm)
Jiaolongke (2.7 nm)
Jirike (2.9 nm)
Jerikug (3.2 nm)
Chazizao (0.3 nm) Ang'ecao (1.0 nm) Shaichiteng (0.3 nm)
Qiongge (1.5 nm)
Rusange (2.0 nm)
Moditong (3.1 nm)
Qiu'e (3.1 nm)
Guowenge (4.4 nm)
Re'aige (4.9 nm)
Gaimao Ruwa (5.2 nm)
Duoyao Ruwa (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 40 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 99 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Karub District
9.4 nm N Surmang
10.2 nm S Mainda
17.1 nm SE Sinda, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016