Jirike, China Page

Other names: 几日可

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.1808 Longitude 97.2463 Altitude (feet) 12841
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 97° 14' 47E Altitude (meters) 3913
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 463

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jirike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaolongke (0.8 nm)
Jiaolangge (0.9 nm)
Re'aige (1.5 nm)
Rejiada (2.4 nm)
Share (3.0 nm)
Qiongge (1.9 nm)
Rusange (1.9 nm)
Shaichiteng (2.7 nm)
Chazizao (2.9 nm)
Duoqianda (2.9 nm)
Wo'anang (3.0 nm)
Ang'ecao (3.9 nm)
Jerikug (0.9 nm)
Qiu'e (1.2 nm)
Moditong (1.9 nm)
Guowenge (3.0 nm)
Re'aige (3.7 nm)
Duoyao Ruwa (3.8 nm)
Gaimao Ruwa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 40 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 97 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Karub District
9.0 nm S Mainda
10.2 nm N Surmang
14.8 nm SW 97th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:51 2016