Rejiada, China Page

Other names: 热加达

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.2210 Longitude 97.2486 Altitude (feet) 13441
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 16N Long (DMS) 97° 14' 55E Altitude (meters) 4096
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 353

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rejiada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rejiada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rejiada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Share (0.6 nm)
Wuqiongge (5.5 nm)
Chazizao (2.5 nm)
Shaichiteng (2.7 nm)
Duoqianda (2.7 nm)
Wo'anang (2.9 nm)
Ang'ecao (3.3 nm)
Re'aige (0.9 nm)
Jiaolongke (1.6 nm)
Jiaolangge (1.6 nm)
Jirike (2.4 nm)
Qiongge (2.9 nm)
Jerikug (3.3 nm)
Qiu'e (3.5 nm)
Rusange (3.4 nm)
Moditong (4.1 nm)
Guowenge (5.3 nm)
Re'aige (5.9 nm)
Duoyao Ruwa (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 38 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 100 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Karub District
7.8 nm N Surmang
11.4 nm S Mainda
16.3 nm SW 97th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:38 2016