Jiaolangge, China Page

Other names: 角郎格

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.1941 Longitude 97.2524 Altitude (feet) 12877
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 97° 15' 9E Altitude (meters) 3924
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 458

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaolangge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaolangge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaolangge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaolongke (0.4 nm) Re'aige (0.8 nm)
Rejiada (1.6 nm)
Share (2.2 nm)
Qiongge (1.7 nm)
Rusange (2.0 nm)
Shaichiteng (2.2 nm)
Chazizao (2.3 nm)
Duoqianda (2.4 nm)
Wo'anang (2.4 nm)
Ang'ecao (3.2 nm)
Jirike (0.9 nm)
Jerikug (1.6 nm)
Qiu'e (1.8 nm)
Moditong (2.5 nm)
Guowenge (3.7 nm)
Re'aige (4.3 nm)
Duoyao Ruwa (4.5 nm)
Gaimao Ruwa (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 40 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 98 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Karub District
9.4 nm N Surmang
9.8 nm S Mainda
15.5 nm SW 97th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:45 2016