Dongtuocun, China Page

Other names: 洞托村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9310 Longitude 98.2527 Altitude (feet) 11794
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 98° 15' 10E Altitude (meters) 3594
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongtuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtuocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongzhongcun (2.0 nm)
Luoguogongba (2.0 nm)
Puxiongcun (3.3 nm)
Lare (4.0 nm)
Wakongcun (4.9 nm)
Xiaricun (2.1 nm)
Dexi (3.1 nm)
Katuocun (3.1 nm)
Kudacun (3.5 nm)
Kuda (3.6 nm)
Dexiruoqi (3.6 nm)
Aiyucun (0.9 nm)
Aiyu (1.1 nm)
Chapucun (1.4 nm)
Dejicun (2.1 nm)
Ruoguocun (2.1 nm)
Guobocun (2.8 nm)
Moluocun (3.7 nm)
Molo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 63 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Gyanbê
14.0 nm SE Zêba
16.6 nm S Lha’gyai
24.1 nm SE Lhato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016