Dejicun, China Page

Other names: 德吉村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8963 Longitude 98.2559 Altitude (feet) 12093
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 98° 15' 21E Altitude (meters) 3685
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dejicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dejicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dejicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruoguocun (0.9 nm) Aiyu (1.1 nm)
Chapucun (1.1 nm)
Aiyucun (1.2 nm)
Dongtuocun (2.1 nm)
Luoguogongba (3.1 nm)
Xiaricun (3.4 nm)
Gongzhongcun (3.7 nm)
Dexi (2.3 nm)
Kudacun (2.5 nm)
Kuda (2.5 nm)
Dexiruoqi (2.8 nm)
Katuocun (3.4 nm)
Ranmucun (3.6 nm)
Guobocun (0.7 nm)
Moluocun (1.6 nm)
Molo (2.3 nm)
Lintongcun (3.0 nm)
Setong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 62 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Gyanbê
14.6 nm S Lha’gyai
13.1 nm E Zêba
22.3 nm SE Lhato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:17 2016