Kuda, China Page

Other names: 苦打

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8917 Longitude 98.3043 Altitude (feet) 12952
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 30N Long (DMS) 98° 18' 15E Altitude (meters) 3947
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kudacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapucun (2.3 nm)
Moluocun (2.4 nm)
Dejicun (2.5 nm)
Guobocun (2.7 nm)
Aiyu (3.1 nm)
Aiyucun (3.1 nm)
Dexiruoqi (0.5 nm)
Dexi (0.5 nm)
Katuocun (2.0 nm)
Xiaricun (3.3 nm)
Zhangzhongcun (1.4 nm) Ranmucun (1.9 nm)
Ranmu (1.9 nm)
Molo (2.5 nm)
Dalongcun (2.8 nm)
Lintongcun (3.3 nm)
Setong (3.5 nm)
Gongshaka (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 64 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Gyanbê
10.7 nm E Zêba
13.7 nm S Lha’gyai
20.6 nm SE Lhato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:42 2016