Qiumuping, China Page

Other names: 楸木坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1032 Longitude 110.2538 Altitude (feet) 5278
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 14E Altitude (meters) 1608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4013

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiumuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiumuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiumuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitianping (1.4 nm)
Sandaoguai (2.3 nm)
Guanping (3.0 nm)
Xujiawan (3.1 nm)
Xianyinghe (1.6 nm)
Dawuliping (2.0 nm)
Duanjiahe (2.4 nm)
Honglianchi (2.8 nm)
Hejiaping (3.4 nm)
Huta (3.4 nm)
Xiangxiping (1.2 nm)
Tianjiatai (2.3 nm)
Qiaoyunping (2.7 nm)
Shangwan (3.1 nm)
Zhujiabao (3.3 nm)
Zhushanping (3.2 nm)
Shangqin Caoping (1.4 nm)
Tangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Chejiaying (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 41 nm W 288 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 60 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 69 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 70 nm E 60
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 91 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.1 nm N List of power stations in China
21.0 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:52 2016