Guanping, China Page

Other names: 罐坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1320 Longitude 110.2059 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3885

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangjia Wuchang (1.6 nm)
Bainiaoping (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Muqiuwan (3.1 nm)
Yankuangzi (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiabao (3.3 nm)
Hejiaping (1.4 nm)
Liziping (2.0 nm)
Qiujiatian (2.5 nm)
Dushuping (3.4 nm)
Sunjiawan (3.5 nm)
Duanjiahe (1.5 nm)
Xianyinghe (2.0 nm)
Honglianchi (2.1 nm)
Qiumuping (3.0 nm)
Xujiawan (1.0 nm)
Shuitianping (1.9 nm)
Sandaoguai (2.5 nm)
Tianjiawan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 39 nm W 287 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 62 nm S 168 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 70 nm E 68 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 71 nm E 62
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 89 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
20.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.2 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:13 2016