Honglianchi, China Page

Other names: 红莲池

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1490 Longitude 110.2413 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Honglianchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglianchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglianchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiaping (1.1 nm)
Qiujiatian (2.2 nm)
Guanping (2.1 nm)
Liziping (2.4 nm)
Xujiawan (3.0 nm)
Pangjia Wuchang (3.1 nm)
Yinshanpo (2.4 nm)
Dushuping (2.7 nm)
Liuping (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.7 nm)
Dawuliping (2.1 nm)
Huta (2.4 nm)
Tianjiatai (3.4 nm)
Duanjiahe (0.7 nm)
Xianyinghe (1.2 nm)
Shuitianping (2.7 nm)
Qiumuping (2.8 nm)
Xiangxiping (3.6 nm)
Sandaoguai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 40 nm W 284 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 63 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 68 nm E 68 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 69 nm E 62
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 88 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.6 nm N List of power stations in China
18.6 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:37 2016