Zhujiabao, China Page

Other names: 朱家包

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0686 Longitude 110.3033 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhujiabao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chejiaying (1.9 nm)
Shangqin Caoping (2.3 nm)
Heyekeng (2.5 nm)
Tangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Qiumuping (3.3 nm)
Qiaoyunping (0.9 nm)
Shangwan (1.3 nm)
Zhushanping (2.2 nm)
Xiangxiping (2.2 nm)
Tianjiatai (2.9 nm)
Yanbanhe (1.2 nm)
Bengbapo (2.1 nm)
Dazhuping (2.5 nm)
Gongjiaping (3.1 nm)
Santaipo (3.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Gaofangpo (2.8 nm)
Xiangzixi (3.3 nm)
Chenjiaya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 45 nm W 289 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 58 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 67 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 69 nm E 58
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 93 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.6 nm N List of power stations in China
23.1 nm S Loushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:37 2016