Dengjiaba, China Page

Other names: 邓家坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3244 Longitude 109.6253 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dengjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongfengguan (1.1 nm)
Yanjiajie (2.5 nm)
Yanzigou (2.9 nm)
Hongjiawan (1.1 nm)
Wuba (1.6 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.4 nm)
Wujia (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaba (3.2 nm)
Wuguanfen (3.6 nm)
Renhe (1.5 nm)
Huaqiaosi (1.9 nm)
Fangjia Huawu (2.4 nm)
Liaojiahe (2.5 nm)
Wutiaolu (3.7 nm)
Guojia Liangzi (3.6 nm)
Liujiawan (1.3 nm)
Xingzishu Caohang (2.9 nm)
Shibanqiao (2.8 nm)
Hetaoshuping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 41 nm W 303
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 55 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 66 nm E 75 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 109 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm W Pingli County
20.5 nm S Daba Mountains
22.2 nm NE 110th meridian east
26.2 nm S Zhenping County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:41 2016