Yanjiajie, China Page

Other names: 颜家街

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3147 Longitude 109.5772 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 38E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiawan (1.2 nm)
Hekou (1.6 nm)
Qiugoutang (2.7 nm)
Mingjiabao (2.9 nm)
Xujiayuan (3.5 nm)
Yanzigou (1.8 nm)
Wuba (2.9 nm)
Heilongdong (3.1 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.5 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.9 nm)
Hongmiaozi (4.0 nm)
Zhongfengguan (1.4 nm)
Dengjiaba (2.5 nm)
Liujiawan (2.6 nm)
Hongjiawan (3.2 nm)
Renhe (3.7 nm)
Xingzishu Caohang (2.9 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.2 nm)
Miao'ergou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 40 nm W 306
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 56 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 69 nm E 75 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 107 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W Pingli County
19.3 nm S Daba Mountains
25.0 nm S Zhenping County, Shaanxi
24.6 nm NE 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:51 2016