Liujiawan, China Page

Other names: 刘家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3034 Longitude 109.6266 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21926

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiajie (2.6 nm)
Yanzigou (3.7 nm)
Dengjiaba (1.3 nm)
Zhongfengguan (1.8 nm)
Hongjiawan (2.3 nm)
Wuba (2.8 nm)
Fangjia Huawu (3.2 nm)
Hongmiaozi (3.7 nm)
Wujia (3.7 nm)
Renhe (1.2 nm)
Shibanqiao (1.9 nm)
Huaqiaosi (2.3 nm)
Liaojiahe (2.7 nm)
Yingzuishi (3.3 nm)
Xingzishu Caohang (1.7 nm)
Hetaoshuping (2.8 nm)
Heizigou (3.3 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.2 nm)
Houpoliang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 42 nm W 304
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 54 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 67 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 108 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm W Pingli County
19.3 nm S Daba Mountains
25.0 nm S Zhenping County, Shaanxi
22.8 nm NE 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:06 2016