Guojia Liangzi, China Page

Other names: 郭家梁子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3118 Longitude 109.6952 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 43E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guojia Liangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojia Liangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojia Liangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiahe (1.3 nm)
Huaqiaosi (1.9 nm)
Shibanqiao (2.2 nm)
Renhe (2.3 nm)
Fangjia Huawu (2.3 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.4 nm)
Yuanqiang (3.1 nm)
Wutiaolu (3.4 nm)
Luojiahe (4.0 nm)
Zhuxi Chengguanzhen (1.7 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.1 nm)
Sanyanba (2.1 nm)
Taojiawan (2.3 nm)
Wujiaba (3.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.5 nm)
Yingzuishi (1.9 nm)
Gaojiagou (2.7 nm)
Hetaoshuping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 45 nm W 301
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 52 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 63 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 111 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NE 110th meridian east
21.2 nm SW Daba Mountains
19.6 nm W Pingli County
26.7 nm NE Baihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:57 2016