Zhaomiao, China Page

Other names: 赵庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8464 Longitude 112.0407 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56454

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaomiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinangao (1.0 nm)
Chengang (1.9 nm)
Liji (3.2 nm)
Fengliuying (3.3 nm)
Yangweiying (1.1 nm)
Houzhang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyangzhai (2.6 nm)
Heizhang (2.7 nm)
Hebeicun (3.2 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Sungou (2.0 nm)
Dawangji (2.6 nm)
Bizhang (3.2 nm)
Huayuan (1.9 nm)
Sanguanmiao (1.9 nm)
Quwangying (2.2 nm)
Tangji (2.8 nm)
Tenglou (3.4 nm)
Dayuying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 32 nm S 212
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 30 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 59 nm W 255 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 65 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Huazhou Subdistrict
14.9 nm NE Zhenping County, Henan
19.0 nm SE Waizi
19.7 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:39 2016