Chengang, China Page

Other names: 陈岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8612 Longitude 112.0080 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 112° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56438

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengliuying (1.5 nm)
Songgang (1.7 nm)
Ligang (2.3 nm)
Chengjia (3.3 nm)
Heibaiwa (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyangzhai (1.0 nm)
Hebeicun (2.1 nm)
Zhuyuanli (2.9 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Jiangliuwa (3.6 nm)
Zhaomiao (1.9 nm)
Houzhang (2.2 nm)
Yangweiying (2.1 nm)
Heizhang (3.4 nm)
Dinangao (1.7 nm)
Sanguanmiao (2.2 nm)
Liji (2.8 nm)
Quwangying (3.1 nm)
Huayuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 32 nm S 209
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 31 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 44 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 57 nm W 254 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Huazhou Subdistrict
15.4 nm NE Zhenping County, Henan
18.8 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
20.8 nm SE Waizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016