Hebeicun, China Page

Other names: 河北村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8957 Longitude 112.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63159

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hebeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebeicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengliuying (1.8 nm)
Zhuyuanli (2.0 nm)
Songgang (3.0 nm)
Xinji (2.9 nm)
Gouxicun (3.3 nm)
Jiangliuwa (1.8 nm)
Huangyingjie (2.0 nm)
Xiaohezhao (3.0 nm)
Heilongmiao (3.2 nm)
Dawangmiao (3.7 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Houzhang (1.9 nm)
Dalongmiao (2.4 nm)
Heizhang (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyangzhai (1.2 nm)
Chengang (2.1 nm)
Yangweiying (2.6 nm)
Zhaomiao (3.2 nm)
Dinangao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 34 nm S 208
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 30 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 58 nm W 252 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S Huazhou Subdistrict
13.7 nm NE Zhenping County, Henan
20.4 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
21.4 nm SE Waizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:39 2016