Dawangji, China Page

Other names: 大王集

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8337 Longitude 112.0896 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62084

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawangji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huayuan (1.9 nm)
Yangweiying (2.6 nm)
Zhaomiao (2.6 nm)
Tangji (2.9 nm)
Sungou (1.8 nm)
Wanying (1.9 nm)
Bizhang (2.7 nm)
Heizhang (3.2 nm)
Chenjia (3.3 nm)
Houzhang (3.4 nm)
Daluying (1.3 nm)
Laoguanliu (2.0 nm)
Chengji (2.8 nm)
Baitawang (2.8 nm)
Dayuying (1.7 nm)
Shangmigang (1.8 nm)
Daliying (2.7 nm)
Xiaoliuying (3.4 nm)
Dengying (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 27 nm E 71 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 33 nm S 216
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 38
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 61 nm W 256 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Huazhou Subdistrict
14.0 nm NE Zhenping County, Henan
16.4 nm SE Waizi
21.5 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016