Laoguanliu, China Page

Other names: 老关刘

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8166 Longitude 112.1238 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66264

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoguanliu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoguanliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoguanliu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmigang (1.1 nm)
Dayuying (1.9 nm)
Dawangji (2.0 nm)
Daluying (1.1 nm)
Baitawang (2.1 nm)
Wanying (2.5 nm)
Chenjia (3.9 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Louziwang (2.4 nm)
Liuyan (2.7 nm)
Chengji (0.9 nm)
Dengying (1.8 nm)
Daliying (2.1 nm)
Xiaoliuying (2.4 nm)
Dayangying (2.7 nm)
Gangchen (2.8 nm)
Sihoucun (3.7 nm)
Jiangliying (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 26 nm E 68 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 33 nm S 220
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 64 nm N 36
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 62 nm W 257 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Huazhou Subdistrict
14.2 nm NE Zhenping County, Henan
14.4 nm SE Waizi
21.4 nm SE Xinye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:17 2016