Shancha, China Page

Other names: 山岔

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0104 Longitude 111.7918 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shancha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shancha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shancha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan (0.9 nm)
Miaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Shimen (1.7 nm)
Zhifang (1.9 nm)
Gucheng (2.6 nm)
Baizhuang (1.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Madian (2.4 nm)
Huaping (3.0 nm)
Yaojia (3.3 nm)
Xiezhuang (1.7 nm)
Shangchuan (1.8 nm)
Gedang (2.1 nm)
Yuanzigou (2.6 nm)
Tangying (1.5 nm)
Tangchi (1.7 nm)
Tiesuogou (2.9 nm)
Bandaogou (2.9 nm)
Beigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 52 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 58 nm E 109
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 74 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 76 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 87 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E Song County
23.7 nm N Luoning County
33.7 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
35.6 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:15 2016