Beigou, China Page

Other names: 北沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9598 Longitude 111.7705 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25313

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowang Budaigou (1.5 nm)
Gouyu (3.2 nm)
Bandaogou (0.8 nm)
Tangchi (1.5 nm)
Shimen (2.1 nm)
Tangying (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (2.8 nm)
Shancha (3.2 nm)
Dongshan (3.3 nm)
Tiesuogou (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (2.7 nm)
Shangchuan (3.2 nm)
Heyingou (3.1 nm)
Yanggouling (1.0 nm)
Maluwan (2.3 nm)
Hemianshang (2.3 nm)
Shibapan (2.7 nm)
Mabiegou (3.3 nm)
Beigou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 55 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 58 nm E 106
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 72 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 78 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 94 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NE Song County
26.3 nm N Luoning County
36.9 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
38.8 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:51 2016